website
website

CHRISTIAN SAFE NO-NUDITY SEX TOY STORE | FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS > $100

Privacy Policy

Version 4.0 Updated 12/13/2022

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to https://www.romanticblessings.com, and Mama Bass LLC dba Romantic Blessings and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Mama Bass LLC dba Romantic Blessings include https://www.romanticblessings.com, Romantic Blessings and RB. The Romantic Blessings website is a Ecommerce site. By using the Romantic Blessings website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Privacy Compliance Certification Romantic Blessings has PCI DSS Compliance and Shopify SOC Compliance certification.

Voluntary Collection of your Personal Information

In order to better provide you with products and services offered, Romantic Blessings may collect personally identifiable information, such as your:

  • First and Last Name
  • Mailing Address
  • E-mail Address
  • Phone Number

If you purchase Romantic Blessings's products and services, we collect billing and credit card information. This information is used to complete the purchase transaction.

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Romantic Blessings's public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others.

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products or services. These may include: (a) registering for an account; (b) entering a sweepstakes or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners; (c) signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e) submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services. To wit, we will use your information for, but not limited to, communicating with you in relation to services and/or products you have requested from us. We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

Your Personal Information

Use of your Personal Information

Romantic Blessings collects and uses your personal information to operate and deliver the services you have requested.

Romantic Blessings may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Romantic Blessings and its affiliates.

Sharing Information with Third Parties

Romantic Blessings does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

Romantic Blessings may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is transferred to the third party. Romantic Blessings may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Romantic Blessings, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Romantic Blessings may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Romantic Blessings or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Romantic Blessings; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Romantic Blessings, or the public.

Opt-Out of Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties

In connection with any personal information we may disclose to a third party for a business purpose, you have the right to know:

1. The categories of personal information that we disclosed about you for a business purpose.

You have the right under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and certain other privacy and data protection laws, as applicable, to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information. If you exercise your right to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, we will refrain from disclosing your personal information, unless you subsequently provide express authorization for the disclosure of your personal information. To opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, visit this Web page https://romanticblessings.us4.list-manage.com/unsubscribe/post.

Automatic Tracking of User Behavior and Information Collected

Tracking User Behavior

Romantic Blessings may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Romantic Blessings, in order to determine what Romantic Blessings services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Romantic Blessings to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Automatically Collected Information

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Romantic Blessings. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Romantic Blessings website.

Use of Cookies

The Romantic Blessings website may use "cookies" to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Romantic Blessings pages, or register with Romantic Blessings site or services, a cookie helps Romantic Blessings to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Romantic Blessings website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Romantic Blessings features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Romantic Blessings services or websites you visit.

Links

This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.

Security, Access and Control of Your Personal Information

Security of your Personal Information

Romantic Blessings secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Romantic Blessings uses the following methods for this purpose:

1. SSL Protocol

When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

We strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or alteration of your personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, you acknowledge that: (a) there are security and privacy limitations inherent to the Internet which are beyond our control; and (b) security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and us through this Site cannot be guaranteed.

Right to Deletion

Subject to certain exceptions set out below, on receipt of a verifiable request from you, we will:

  •  Delete your personal information from our records; and
  •  Direct any service providers to delete your personal information from their records.

Please note that we may not be able to comply with requests to delete your personal information if it is necessary to:

  • Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, fulfill the terms of a written warranty or product recall conducted in accordance with federal law, provide a good or service requested by you, or reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform a contract between you and us;
  • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity;
  • Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;
  • Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right of free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law;
  • Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act;
  • Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when our deletion of the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of such research, provided we have obtained your informed consent;
  • Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on your relationship with us;
  • Comply with an existing legal obligation; or
  • Otherwise use your personal information, internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which you provided the information.

Disconnecting your Romantic Blessings Account from Third Party Websites

You will be able to connect your Romantic Blessings account to third party accounts. BY CONNECTING YOUR ROMANTIC BLESSINGS ACCOUNT TO YOUR THIRD PARTY ACCOUNT, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT YOU ARE CONSENTING TO THE CONTINUOUS RELEASE OF INFORMATION ABOUT YOU TO OTHERS (IN ACCORDANCE WITH YOUR PRIVACY SETTINGS ON THOSE THIRD PARTY SITES). IF YOU DO NOT WANT INFORMATION ABOUT YOU, INCLUDING PERSONALLY IDENTIFYING INFORMATION, TO BE SHARED IN THIS MANNER, DO NOT USE THIS FEATURE. You may disconnect your account from a third party account at any time. Visit "My Account" {Page to disconnect access and remove your account.

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe from Third Party Communications

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from third-party partners of Romantic Blessings by contacting us here:

E-mail Communications

From time to time, Romantic Blessings may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication. In order to improve our Services, we may receive a notification when you open an email from Romantic Blessings or click on a link therein.

If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from Romantic Blessings, you may opt out of such communications by Selecting the "unsubscribe" link at the bottom of each mailing.

Policy Updates and Questions

Changes to this Statement

Romantic Blessings reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our website, and/or by updating any privacy information. Your continued use of the website and/or Services available after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgment of the modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.

Contact Information


Romantic Blessings welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Romantic Blessings has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Romantic Blessings at:

Mama Bass LLC dba Romantic Blessings
5820 N Church Ste STE D 114
Greensboro, North Carolina 27455

Email Address:
customerservice@romanticblessings.com

Telephone number:
336-456-2917

Effective as of December 13, 2022

Version History

Version Control NumberVersion Effective DateVersion Sunset Date
Version 3.0October 23, 2022December 13, 2022
Version 2.0September 6, 2022October 23, 2022
Version 1.0January 2, 2020September 6, 2022

Please use the contact information above to request a copy of previous versions.

2

BUSINESS YEARS

1200+

ORDERS

1100+

SATISFIED CUSTOMERS

4.8

STAR RATING

Be Cool. Be a subscriber.

Sign up for our newsletter and we promise you will never receive more than 2 emails per month. We also promise to include subscriber-only discounts, early bird sales alerts & new product information.